On 5/22/2024 the Upper Chichester Police responded to a residence in the 4400 block of Somerset Lane for the report of a burglary discovered. Numerous items were removed from the residence. The burglary occurred sometime between 10:00 am and 3:00 pm while the homeowner was out of the residence. We are requesting anyone who may have observed anything during that time frame or have video surveillance on Somerset Lane to submit a tip here or contact Sgt. Jones or Det. Molineux at 610-485-8400.
Location
4400 block Somerset Lane
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Incident Date
May 22, 2024 @ 3:18 PM
Incident Type
Burglary