If you can identify the 2 subjects please submit a tip here or contact Officer Venuti, 610-485-8400.
The Upper Chichester Police are attempting to identify the (2) pictured subjects. A 74-year-old victim was approached by a male and a female (the pictured subjects). Both had darker complexion and spoke with Eastern European accents. They approached the victim with a $20 bill claiming he had dropped it. The victim removed and opened his wallet to show them he did not. One pointed to items in his wallet including his DL and bank card. The other stood back and appeared to be video-recording the exchange. A short time later a large amount of money was fraudulently removed from the victim's bank account.
Location
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Incident Date
Jun 27, 2024 @ 2:07 PM
Incident Type
Fraud