Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel List
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Monthly Reports
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Police Reports
  • Soliciting
  • Talks and Tours
  • BusPatrol
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
PoliciesQuick Links
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Chichester TWP PD
  • 8400 Furey Road, Upper Chichester, PA 19014
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Logo

Upper Chichester Township Police Department

Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel List
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Monthly Reports
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Police Reports
    • Soliciting
    • Talks and Tours
    • BusPatrol
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Policies
  • Quick Links

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

e1screenshot_2025-12-12_111049.png
e2screenshot_2025-12-12_111130.png

Retail Theft Suspects Sought in Upper Chichester Township

Details Map

The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the two pictured individuals involved in a retail theft at Autozone, located at 3703 Chichester Avenue.

The incident occurred on Thursday, December 11, 2025, at approximately 8:30 pm. If you have any information about the suspects or the incident, please contact the Upper Chichester Township Police Department at 610-485-8400 or leave an anonymous tip by pressing the 'Submit a Tip' button below.

QxH9JDld_Bw.jpg

Location

3703 Chichester Avenue
Upper Chichester, PA 19061

Date

Dec 11, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

UC-25-018175

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Dec 12th, 2025 | Updated Dec 16th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Upper Chichester TWP PD
8400 Furey Road
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play