Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel List
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Monthly Reports
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Police Reports
  • Soliciting
  • Talks and Tours
  • BusPatrol
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
PoliciesQuick Links
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Chichester TWP PD
  • 8400 Furey Road, Upper Chichester, PA 19014
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Logo

Upper Chichester Township Police Department

Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel List
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Monthly Reports
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Police Reports
    • Soliciting
    • Talks and Tours
    • BusPatrol
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Policies
  • Quick Links

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

**LOCATED** - Missing Person Alert: Seth Gordon

Details Map

Seth Gordon has been located and is okay. Thanks to everyone for sharing and reaching out.

The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a missing person, Seth Gordon, who is an Upper Chichester resident. On Friday, March 6, 2026, at approximately 11:14 a.m., Seth was reported missing after running away from his caretaker in Philadelphia. Seth Gordon is autistic and non-verbal.

Seth is a 23-year-old white male with dirty blonde/brownish medium-length hair and a dirty blonde/brownish unkept beard. He was last seen wearing brown sweatpants, a burgundy hoodie, a gray jacket, and black shoes.

If you have any information regarding Seth's whereabouts, please contact the Upper Chichester Township Police Department at 610-485-8400 or dial 911. We urge anyone with information to come forward and assist us in bringing Seth home safely.

Location

6858 Rising Sun Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19111

Date

Mar 6, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

UC-26-002848

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Mar 6th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Upper Chichester TWP PD
8400 Furey Road
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Upper Chichester Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Upper Chichester Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play