Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel List
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Monthly Reports
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Police Reports
  • Soliciting
  • Talks and Tours
  • BusPatrol
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
PoliciesQuick Links
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Chichester TWP PD
  • 8400 Furey Road, Upper Chichester, PA 19014
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Chichester Township Police Department on X
Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Chichester Township Police Department Logo

Upper Chichester Township Police Department

Chief Thomas D. Bush
uctpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 485-8400
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel List
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Monthly Reports
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Police Reports
    • Soliciting
    • Talks and Tours
    • BusPatrol
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Policies
  • Quick Links

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Announcement: Suspect Wanted for Theft

Details Map

The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is seeking the community's assistance in identifying a male suspect involved in multiple incidents of theft.

During the month of July, the pictured suspect has taken multiple alcoholic beverages on several occasions without rendering payment. The police are urging anyone with information about the suspect's identity to come forward.

If you have any information about this individual or the incidents, please contact the Upper Chichester Township Police Department at 610-485-8400 or click Submit a Tip below.

All tips will be kept confidential, and your help is crucial in bringing this individual to justice.

Remember, if you see something, say something. Let's work together to keep our community safe.

Location

2608 Chichester Ave
Upper Chichester, PA 19061

Date

Jul 19, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

UC-26-008392

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 20th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Upper Chichester TWP PD
8400 Furey Road
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play