Title 42 Section 9161 Arrest Prior to Requisition
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 6/9/24 at approximately 1945 hours Police conducted a traffic stop on a gray Dodge Durango bearing Pennsylvania registration that was being operated by Jamal Williams. It was learned that Williams had an outstanding warrant from another County in Pennsylvania. Williams was then taken into custody and transported back to Upper Chichester Township Police Department where he was later arraignment before MDJ Williams. Bail was set at $20,000.00 10%, Williams was unable to post bail. Jamal Williams was transferred to Geroge Hill Correctional Facility.
Location
1900 block Market Street
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
UC-24-008528
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.