18-3921 THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18-4304 A1 ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
18-3935.1 A THEFT OF SECONDARY METAL
18-3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18-3304 A5 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
18-903 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
18-907 A POSSESS INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On March 30, 2026, at approximately 2:19 a.m., Officer Adam J. Biondi responded to a report of two suspicious vehicles tampering with cable wires near 3162 Meetinghouse Road.
Upon arrival, Officer Biondi located a maroon Chrysler 300 with cable wire protruding from the open trunk and hand saws in plain view on the passenger seats. The vehicle was secured and towed to the Upper Chichester Police Department pending a search warrant.
A second vehicle, a Jeep Liberty, was stopped by Aston Police Department. It was occupied by Angelina Williams and Ray Gibase. During the stop, officers located a saw blade under the passenger seat. Both individuals were released at that time.
While inspecting the Chrysler 300 at police headquarters, Officer Biondi observed a baby car seat covered with a blanket. He then noticed movement and discovered an infant inside. Officers immediately entered the vehicle, confirmed the infant was unharmed, and found the child sleeping. The infant was removed and transported by Boothwyn EMS to a local hospital for evaluation.
Further investigation determined that the infant’s mother, Angelina Williams, was involved in the cable wire tampering incident. She was subsequently taken into custody and admitted to her involvement.
All individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3126 Meetinghouse Rd
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
UC-26-003848
Arraignment Date
Mar 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.