PAVC 3733 - FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On August 24th, 2026, Corey Sliwinski turned himself in at the Upper Chichester Police Department.
The Upper Chichester Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Corey Sliwinski, who is wanted for fleeing or attempting to elude police on August 15, 2026.
In addition to the local charges, Sliwinski is also wanted for additional charges out of the state of Delaware.
We urge anyone with information on Sliwinski's whereabouts to come forward and assist us in bringing him to justice. If you have any information, please call 911 or click submit a tip below.
Your help is crucial in keeping our community safe, and we appreciate your cooperation in this matter.
Location
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.