18-6106 FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE
18-903 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Khysir Caleb Slaughter surrendered to authorities on February 25, 2026, at the Upper Chichester Township Police Department.
The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Khysir Slaughter, who is wanted for Firearms not to be carried W/O License.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Khysir Slaughter, please contact the Upper Chichester Police Department at 610-485-8400.
You can also submit a tip anonymously by clicking the link below.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Let's work together to keep our community safe!
Location
1900 Block of Market St
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
UC-26-001970