On Tuesday, August 18th, 2026, James Obyrne turned himself in at the Upper Chichester Police Department.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Criminal
Date Issued: Friday August 14th, 2026
Docket Number: MJ-32136-CR-0000352-2026
Reference ID: UC-26-009468
The Upper Chichester Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating James Obyrne, who is wanted in connection with a domestic-related assault that occurred on August 14 at approximately 13:30 hours.
If you have any information regarding Obyrne's whereabouts, please call 911 or click submit a tip below.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.