ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M1)
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE (M2)
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M2)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 29, 2026, members of the Trainer Police Department conducted an investigation into the unauthorized use of a motor vehicle and related theft offenses in Trainer Borough, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.
The investigation determined that 24-year-old Jamain Calbert Williams Jr., of Chester, unlawfully took a vehicle from the 3400 block of West 4th Street during the overnight hours of April 28 into April 29, 2026, without permission from the owner.
During the investigation, officers recovered items inside the vehicle belonging to Jamain Calbert Williams Jr. and obtained surveillance footage from multiple businesses showing Williams operating the vehicle throughout Delaware County. Additional surveillance footage also captured Williams using the victim’s Visa credit card without authorization.
Jamain Calbert Williams Jr. is facing charges including Access Device Fraud, Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle, Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Receiving Stolen Property.
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Jamain Calbert Williams Jr. is urged to call 911 or submit a tip below.
Jamain Calbert Williams Jr., if you are reading this, you are encouraged to contact the Trainer Police Department and turn yourself in.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3400 block of West 4th Street
Trainer, PA 19061
Date Issued
Apr 30, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32122-CR-0000079-2026
Reference ID
26-000966
Issuing Authority
32-1-22
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trainer Borough Police Department.