POSSESSION WITH THE INTENT TO DELIVER (F)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
The Trainer Borough Police Department announces the arrest of 44-year-old Francis Warren Stock of Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania, on felony narcotics charges following a joint narcotics investigation conducted by the Trainer Borough Police Department and the Delaware County Drug Task Force.
During the course of the investigation, investigators developed information indicating that Stock was involved in the distribution of illegal narcotics within Delaware County. As a result of the investigation, a search warrant was obtained for a residence in Marcus Hook.
On June 3, 2026, members of the Trainer Borough Police Department and the Delaware County Drug Task Force executed the search warrant. Stock was taken into custody without incident.
The search resulted in the seizure of suspected cocaine, methamphetamine, and buprenorphine, along with evidence consistent with narcotics trafficking and U.S. currency. Stock was charged with multiple felony narcotics offenses and committed for further court proceedings.
The Trainer Borough Police Department would like to thank the members of the Delaware County Drug Task Force and the assisting law enforcement agencies whose professionalism and cooperation contributed to the successful conclusion of this investigation.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-000794
Disposition
Cash
Arraignment Date
Jun 3, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge David Griffin
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trainer Borough Police Department.