BURGLARY (F1)
CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Dominic Tyler Otero was taken into custody by members of the Trainer Borough Police Department on Thursday, February 12th, 2026.
On February 8, 2026, at approximately 0414 hours, officers from the Trainer Borough Police Department responded to a reported domestic-related incident in the 4100 block of Post Road.
Upon arrival, officers made contact with an adult female victim. The suspect, Dominic Otero, had fled the scene prior to police arrival. Officers observed visible redness and swelling to the victim’s face consistent with an assault.
Through investigation, it was determined that Otero forcibly entered the victim's residence, physically assaulted her, made threatening statements, and fled on foot. Children were present inside the residence at the time of the incident.
As a result of the investigation, an active felony arrest warrant has been issued for Otero.
All persons are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4100 block of Post Rd
Trainer, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Reference ID
26-000285