THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Stephen E Hannum was taken into custody by the Bensalem Police Department on Friday July 10th, 2026.
Reference ID: P2500347767
On October 18, 2025, members of the Trainer Police Department conducted an investigation into a reported theft at Henry’s Convenience Store, located at 3905 West 9th Street in Trainer Borough, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.
The investigation determined that Stephen Hannum, while employed at Henry’s Convenience Store between October 15, 2025, and October 22, 2025, unlawfully removed multiple scratch-off lottery tickets from the lottery machine inside the store. As a result of the theft, Hannum stole approximately $2,425.00 in lottery tickets and collected an additional $1,238.00 in lottery winnings.
Stephen Hannum is facing charges related to the theft.
Anyone with information regarding this incident is urged to call 911 or submit a tip below.
Stephen Hannum if you are reading this, you are encouraged to contact the Trainer Police Department and turn yourself in.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3905 West 9th Street
Trainer, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trainer Borough Police Department.