THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On October 28, 2025, the Trainer Police Department conducted a theft investigation after receiving a report at police headquarters.
The investigation revealed that multiple unauthorized debit card transactions were made after the account holder’s death. Through investigation, Irene Archacki was identified as the subject using the debit card without authorization.
As a result of the investigation, Irene Archacki was arrested and charged with offenses related to theft and related charges. She was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Wendy B. Roberts, who set her bail at $20,000 unsecured.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4300-BLK OF RIDGE RD
Trainer, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-001045
Arraignment Date
Jan 12, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Wendy B. Roberts
Bail
20000