Search Link search
HomeChief's Message
About Us
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Mission Statement
  • Officer Bios
  • Officers Training And Schools
  • Use of Force & 8 Can't Wait
  • Value Statement
Contact Us
  • Police Officer's E-Mail Contacts
Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Crime Statistics
    • 2021 Crime Statistics
    • 2022 Crime Statistics
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Solicitor Permits
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Application For Solicitor's Permit
  • Camera Registry
  • Complaint Against Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Right To Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Abandoned Vehicle Form
  • Right to Know
Resources
  • Addiction Recovery
  • Free Alcohol and Drug Rehab Centers
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Delco Alert
  • Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
  • Delaware County Crisis Connections Team
  • Domestic Relations
  • Identity Theft Credit Report
  • Megan's Law
  • Penn-Dot
  • PennDOT Buckle Up
  • Pennsylvania Homeland Security
  • Services for the Aging (COSA)
Policy Manual
  • Policy Manual-Chapter 1
  • Policy Manual-Chapter 2
  • Policy Manual-Chapter 3
  • Policy Manual-Chapter 4
Civil Service Rules and Regulations
Special Needs and Disability Information
  • Special Needs Cards
  • Special Needs Registry
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Nether Providence PD
  • 214 Sykes Lane, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • (610) 892-2875
  • Nether Providence Police Department on Facebook
  • Nether Providence Police Department on X
Chief David Splain
netherprovidencepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Nether Providence Police Department Homepage
Nether Providence Police Department Logo

Nether Providence Police Department

Chief David Splain
netherprovidencepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 892-2875
  • Home
  • Chief's Message
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Mission Statement
    • Officer Bios
    • Use of Force & 8 Can't Wait
    • Value Statement
  • Contact Us
  • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Crime Statistics
      • 2021 Crime Statistics
      • 2022 Crime Statistics
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Solicitor Permits
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Complaint Against Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Right To Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Abandoned Vehicle Form
    • Right to Know
  • Resources
    • Addiction Recovery
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Delco Alert
    • Domestic Relations
    • Megan's Law
    • Penn-Dot
    • PennDOT Buckle Up
  • Policy Manual
    • Policy Manual-Chapter 1
    • Policy Manual-Chapter 2
    • Policy Manual-Chapter 3
    • Policy Manual-Chapter 4
  • Civil Service Rules and Regulations
  • Special Needs and Disability Information
    • Special Needs Cards
    • Special Needs Registry

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Nether Providence Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Nether Providence Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

4acccf0b-6a86-4db9-be56-2787c31b0691.jpeg
34a6e0b3-67cf-47d6-8d89-160d3420d99f.jpeg

Catalytic Converter Thefts

Details Map

On September 20th, 2022, Police responded to the Crum Creek Valley Condos (700-800 Avondale Rd.) for a catalytic converter theft. Video surveillance captured a silver or light grey Nissan Altima enter the parking area at approximately 04:43 hrs. Two (2) males were observed walking the parking area and removing several catalytic converters from vehicles.  Any information is appreciated by calling Detective Michael Erickson at 610-892-2875 extension 110.

Location

700-800 Avondale Road
Wallingford, PA 19086

Date

Sep 20, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20220920M0010

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 21st, 2022
Submit a Tip
Nether Providence PD
214 Sykes Lane
Wallingford, PA 19086
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Nether Providence PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Nether Providence Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play