DUI: GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
DRIVING AT SAFE SPEED
OPERATION OF VEHICLE W/O INSURANCE
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2026 at approximately 5:41am, East Lansdowne Police Officer Bhavin Patel observed a Gray Toyota Van traveling West in the 400 block of Baltimore Avenue at a high rate of speed. A vehicle stop was conducted and the driver, identified as Mr. Maxi VALES, exhibited clear signs of impairment. After an investigation and the application of several standardized field sobriety tests, Mr. VALES was determined to be unable to operate a motor vehicle safely upon the roadways of the Commonwealth. Mr. VALES was taken into custody for the listed violations of Pennsylvania DUI Laws and will be formally arraigned before District Magistrate #32-2-51 on a 20 day summons.
Location
400 Baltimore Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-000804
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lansdowne Police Department.