DELIVER/INTENT TO DEL DRUG PARA
INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG
FRAUDULENT USE/REMOVAL OF REG PLATE
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Arrest Announcement: On March 7, 2026 at 1:10 am, Officers Owen Cosgrove, Joshua Taylor and Bhavin Patel were on a traffic enforcement patrol detail when they observed observed a white Lincoln traveling eastbound on Baltimore Ave. The driver was observed clearly interacting with a handheld device while operating the vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as AMIN NASIR DANDRIDGE of Chester City. Upon investigation, it was learned that the vehicle was fraudulently registered. A search of the vehicle revealed numerous packets of suspected marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia. Mr. DANDRIDGE was booked on the above charges and will be formally arraigned before Magisterial District Court 32-2-51.
Location
401 Baltimore Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-000633