Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission, Vision, and Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • Operations
    • Operation Services Division
    • Technical Services Division
      • Victim Witness Advocate
        • Protection From Abuse
  • Soliciting/Peddling Ordinance
    • PEDDLER OR SOLICITING PERMIT APPLICATION
    • SOLICITING OR TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT INFORMATION
    • Soliciting Ordinance - Resident Information
    • TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT APPLICATION
    • PA Criminal History Check Form
  • Calendar
  • Employment
Crime
  • All Cases
  • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Services
    • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
    • Child Passenger Seats
    • Dispute Services
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • Citizen's Police Academy
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Right To Know Request
  • Request for Police Audio/Video Recording
  • Crime Victim Right of Access Request
  • HOME & BUSINESS EMERGENCY CONTACTS
  • NIGHT OUT PARTICIPATION APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Youth Forensic Academy Application & Release Form
  • Peddler Permit
  • Transient Business Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Police Officer Complaint-Allegation
FAQOur Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • 425 Prince Street, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police on Facebook
lowerpaxtonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Homepage
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Logo

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police

lowerpaxtonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission, Vision, and Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • Operations
      • Operation Services Division
      • Technical Services Division
        • Victim Witness Advocate
          • Protection From Abuse
    • Calendar
    • Employment
  • Crime
    • All Cases
    • Arrests
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Services
      • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
      • Child Passenger Seats
      • Dispute Services
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
    • Citizen's Police Academy
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Right To Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Peddler Permit
    • Transient Business Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • FAQ
  • Our Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

shoe.jpg
shoe1.jpg

Retail Theft Suspect - Attempt to Identify

Details Map

The Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police is attempting to identify the pictured suspect who entered Shoe Carnival, 4600 Jonestown Rd, and stole $235 worth of shoes on 03/17/2026 at approximately 12:15PM.  Anyone with information regarding the pictured subjects is asked to contact the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police at 717-558-6900 or by submitting an anonymous tip to this website reference incident LP-26-005403. 

Location

4600 Jonestown Rd
Shoe Carnival
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date

Mar 17, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

LP-26-005403

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 31st, 2026 | Updated May 14th, 2026
shoe.jpg
shoe1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Paxton TWP BP
425 Prince Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play