Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission, Vision, and Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
  • Operations
    • Operation Services Division
    • Technical Services Division
      • Victim Witness Advocate
        • Protection From Abuse
  • Chiefs of Police Association
  • Soliciting/Peddling Ordinance
    • PEDDLER OR SOLICITING PERMIT APPLICATION
    • SOLICITING OR TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT INFORMATION
    • Soliciting Ordinance - Resident Information
    • TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT APPLICATION
    • PA Criminal History Check Form
  • Calendar
  • Employment
Crime
  • All Cases
  • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Services
    • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
    • Child Passenger Seats
    • Dispute Services
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • Citizen's Police Academy
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Right To Know Request
  • Request for Police Audio/Video Recording
  • Crime Victim Right of Access Request
  • HOME & BUSINESS EMERGENCY CONTACTS
  • NIGHT OUT PARTICIPATION APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Youth Forensic Academy Application & Release Form
  • Peddler Permit
  • Transient Business Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Police Officer Complaint-Allegation
FAQOur Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • 425 Prince Street, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police on Facebook
lowerpaxtonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Homepage
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Logo

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police

lowerpaxtonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission, Vision, and Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
    • Operations
      • Operation Services Division
      • Technical Services Division
        • Victim Witness Advocate
          • Protection From Abuse
    • Calendar
    • Employment
  • Crime
    • All Cases
    • Arrests
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Services
      • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
      • Child Passenger Seats
      • Dispute Services
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
    • Citizen's Police Academy
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Right To Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Peddler Permit
    • Transient Business Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • FAQ
  • Our Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

male_suspect.jpg
female_suspect.jpg
vehicle.jpg

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

The Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police is attempting to identify the pictured suspects who entered Giant Foods, 4211 Union Deposit Road, and attempted to steal a shopping cart of merchandise on 07/25/2025 at approximately 2:20PM.  Anyone with information regarding the pictured subjects is asked to contacted the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police at 717-558-6900 or by submitting an anonymous tip to this website. 

Location

4211 Union Deposit Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date

Jul 25, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

LP-25-017869

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Aug 21st, 2025
male_suspect.jpg
female_suspect.jpg
vehicle.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Paxton TWP BP
425 Prince Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Badge

To follow the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play