Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission, Vision, and Values
  • Personnel
  • Operations
    • Operation Services Division
    • Technical Services Division
      • Victim Witness Advocate
        • Protection From Abuse
  • Chiefs of Police Association
  • Soliciting/Peddling Ordinance
    • PEDDLER OR SOLICITING PERMIT APPLICATION
    • SOLICITING OR TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT INFORMATION
    • Soliciting Ordinance - Resident Information
    • TRANSIENT BUSINESS PERMIT APPLICATION
    • PA Criminal History Check Form
  • Calendar
  • Employment
Crime
  • All Cases
  • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Services
    • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
    • Child Passenger Seats
    • Dispute Services
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • Citizen's Police Academy
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Right To Know Request
  • Request for Police Audio/Video Recording
  • Crime Victim Right of Access Request
  • HOME & BUSINESS EMERGENCY CONTACTS
  • NIGHT OUT PARTICIPATION APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Youth Forensic Academy Application & Release Form
  • Peddler Permit
  • Transient Business Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Police Officer Complaint-Allegation
FAQOur Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • 425 Prince Street, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police on Facebook
lowerpaxtonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Homepage
Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police Logo

Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police

lowerpaxtonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 657-5656
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission, Vision, and Values
    • Personnel
    • Operations
      • Operation Services Division
      • Technical Services Division
        • Victim Witness Advocate
          • Protection From Abuse
    • Calendar
    • Employment
  • Crime
    • All Cases
    • Arrests
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Services
      • BICYCLE REGISTRATION
      • Child Passenger Seats
      • Dispute Services
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Useful Links
    • Citizen's Police Academy
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Right To Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Peddler Permit
    • Transient Business Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • FAQ
  • Our Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

d_aduloju.jpg
m_igbinomwanhia.jpg

Arrests Made in Death of Infant

Details Map

On January 12th, 2026, at approximately 8:30am, the Lower Paxton Bureau of Police were dispatched to the 600 block of Santanna Dr for a report of a 5 week old infant in cardiac arrest. Personnel from Lower Paxton Bureau of Police and Lower Paxton Bureau of Fire responded to the scene and attempted life saving measures.  The infant was transported to a local hospital, where she was pronounced deceased. An autopsy of the infant showed that she had died of multiple traumatic injuries consistent with compressive loading. Further investigation showed the infant and her mother - Damilola Aduloja were sleeping in the same bed together, that Aduloja was highly intoxicated and the father - Monday Igbinomwanhia was aware of this, however left the infant and two other minor children in Damilola's sole custody without assuring the childrens safety. 

On April 9th 2026, Damilola Aduloja was taken into custody and charged with (1) count of Involuntary Manslaughter, (3) counts of Endangering the Welfare of Children and (1) count of Tampering with Evidence. Aduloja was arraigned by MDJ Grella, who set bail at $500,000.  Aduloja was unable to post bail and was remanded to Dauphin County Prison.

Monday Igbinomwanhia was charged with (3) counts of Endangering the Welfare of Children. Igbinomwanhia turned himself in on April 9th, 2026 and was arraigned by MDJ Sloan. Bail was set at $20,000 unsecured and he was subsequently released from custody. 

Location

600 Santanna Dr
Block
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date

Apr 9, 2026

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Reference ID

LP-26-000744

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 10th, 2026
d_aduloju.jpg
m_igbinomwanhia.jpg
Lower Paxton TWP BP
425 Prince Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Paxton TWP BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play