(1 COUNT) SEXUAL ASSAULT (F2)
(1 COUNT) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (F3)
(1 COUNT) UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR (F1)
Age
23
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Keeno Rosado is currently wanted by the Harrisburg Police for Sexual Assault, Corruption of a Minor, and Unlawful Contact with a Minor. The charges stem from an investigation that began in March of 2026, where it was alleged that Rosado engaged in illegal activities with a minor.
If anyone has any information on the whereabouts of Rosado, they are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.