(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1)
(1 count) Carry Firearm without a License (F3)
& (1 Count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday August 27th 2022, just prior to 12:00pm, the Harrisburg Police responded to the 600 block of Camp Street for a report of shots fired. Upon the arrival of officers they discovered evidence of someone shooting, and an investigation was initiated. The investigation revealed that Ramee Pecot was responsible for the shooting. Pecot has been charged with multiple firearms violations and recklessly endangering another person.
Anyone with information on this incident, or the whereabouts of Pecot, is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH site.
_____________________________________________________
Pecot was arrested on Wednesday October 5th 2022 in Harrisburg.
Date Issued
Sep 1, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Docket No.
cr-336-22
Reference ID
HC-22-019134
Issuing Authority
12-1-02
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.