(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Harrisburg Police are seeking the whereabouts of John Miller, after he was captured on video stealing a motorcycle in the area of South 17th and Derry Streets. Miller took the motorcycle, a 1982 Honda Passport, after the owner briefly got off of it.
Anyone with information on Miller and his whereabouts are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
Jul 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
12-1-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.