(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 count) Robbery (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 Count) Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation)
Age
38
Gender
Male
Lamar Jackson is currently wanted in reference to an assault investigation that took place on Monday January 20th, at about 9:00am. As a result of the investigation Jackson has been charged with Burglary, Robbery, Simple Assault, and a PFA violation.
Anyone with information on Jackson's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
Jan 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
hc-25-003759
Issuing Authority
12-1-02
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau