Failure to verify address (F2)
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Troy Hennigan is wanted by the Harrisburg Police for failing to comply with Megan’s Law requirements. Hennigan also has a bench warrant out of Cumberland County and was convicted of aggravated indecent assault on a minor in 2006. Hennigan may be wearing glasses.
Anyone with information on Hennigan’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Date Issued
Jan 17, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-39-2023
Reference ID
HC-23-002359
Issuing Authority
MDJ-12-1-04
Holding Department
Harrisburg Bureau of Police