(1 Count) Megan's Law - Fail to Provide Accurate Registration Info (F2)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Divine D. Cobb. Cobb is currently wanted for one felony count of Failure to Provide Accurate Registration Information, for Megan's Law.
Anyone with information on Cobb is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
May 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
cr-33-2023
Reference ID
hc-23-038455
Issuing Authority
12-2-04
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.