(2 Counts) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32
Gender
Male
On Tuesday April 25th the Harrisburg Police arrested Jaquan Ardrey for a felony drug warrant. At the time of the arrest Ardrey's vehicle was impounded, pending a search warrant to be executed on it. On Wednesday April 26th officers executed a search warrant on Ardrey's vehicle, and officers located a large amount of suspected fentanyl and crack cocaine. Ardrey had already been arraigned and released on bail for the original felony drug warrant he was arrested for. Ardrey is now being sought for two more counts of felony drug possession charges.
Anyone with information on Ardrey's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
Apr 25, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
hc-23-022635
Issuing Authority
12-1-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.