(1 COUNT) BURGLARY (F1)
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (F3)
(1 COUNT) INSTITUTIONAL VANDALISM (F3)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Harrisburg Bureau of Police have arrested Jeffrey Youngblood.
The Harrisburg Police are seeking the whereabouts of Jeffrey B. Youngblood, who is wanted for Burglary, Institutional Vandalism, and other related offense. The charges stem from a burglary investigation that took place at a church in the 1700 block of North 5th Street in early April.
Anyone with information on Youngblood are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.