(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F2)
Age
42
Gender
Male
William Witherspoon was arrested and charged with Endangering the Welfare of a Child. The charges stemmed from an investigation into Witherspoon, and his girlfriend Maria Roche, where children in their house were experiencing being beaten with a belt and firearms in the house were used to threaten and strike the children.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.