(1 COUNT) MURDER
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF INSTRUMENT OF A CRIME (M1)
Age
17
Gender
Female
On Tuesday April 7th, 2026, the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Dalaysia Terrell-Brown with Murder and Possession of Instrument of a Crime. The charges are related to a homicide investigation that was initiated on Monday April 6th in the 1400 block of Market Street.
Anyone with information on this incident are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Original CRIMEWATCH Post: Homicide investigation: 1400 block of Market St. | Harrisburg Bureau of Police
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Homicide
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.