(1 COUNT) INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A CHILD (F1)
(1 COUNT) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (F3)
(1 COUNT) UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR (F1)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Harrisburg Bureau of Police arrested Ruiz, Tyrese on Wednesday July 8th, 2026.
The Harrisburg Police are seeking the whereabouts of Tyrese Ruiz, who is wanted for various felony sexual offenses on a minor. Ruiz was last known to reside in the uptown area of Harrisburg and may currently have shorter hair then shown in the image.
Anyone with information on Ruiz or his whereabouts are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website. A Crime Stoppers reward may be eligible for information provided.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.