(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F2)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
(1 COUNT) OBSTRUCTION (M2)
(1 COUNT) POSS OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
32
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On Friday August 7th, 2026, the Harrisburg Police executed a search warrant in reference to an active child abuse investigation. Subsequent to the search warrant and ongoing investigation the Harrisburg Police have arrested and charged Brianna Nolte-Maple with multiple felony and misdemeanor charges.
Nolte-Maple is accused of knowing and concealing that her acquaintance, Raheem Floyd, used a lighter to burn a small child, while the child was unable to move.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.