(1 COUNT) INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A CHILD (F1)
(1 COUNT) INDECENT ASSAULT PERSON LESS THAN 13 YEARS OF AGO (M1)
& (1 COUNT) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (F3)
Age
68
Gender
Male
On Thursday February 26th the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Michael McMullen with Indecent Assault, Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, and Corruption of Minors. The charges stem from an ongoing investigation into acts that McMullen committed with minors years ago.
If anyone has any information on McMullen or has been the victim of an unreported sexual assault, we ask that they contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.