On Thursday April 9th the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Nathan Johnson with Burglary and various related offenses. The charges stemmed from Johnson burglarizing a church in the midtown area of Harrisburg in the beginning of April.
Anyone with information on this incident are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Created Apr 10th, 2026
Harrisburg Bureau of Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.