(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday February 23rd, the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Booker Hosch for Aggravated Assault. The charges stem from an incident that occurred in the 1800 block of State Street, where Hosch was identified as assaulting an adult female victim. The victim suffered multiple bruises across her body and a brain bleed. It is believed that the victim didn't receive medical attention for two days after the assault and only received medical attention as a result of an uninvolved party locating the victim and taking them to a local hospital.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other