(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
Age
55
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Saturday April 25th the Harrisburg Police responded to a business in the 1500 block of State Street for a report of a stabbing. Upon the arrival of officers, they located an adult male victim suffering from a stab wound(s). An investigation was immediately initiated, and the victim was taken to a local hospital for emergency treatment of non-life-threatening injuries. The investigation led officers to identify Adrian Fluellen as the person responsible for stabbing the victim. Fluellen was located in the area and taken into custody for felony Aggravated Assault.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
1541 State St
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.