(1 COUNT) ROBBERY: DEMAND MONEY FROM A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (F1)
Age
52
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Tuesday April 28th, at about 11:45am, the Harrisburg Police were dispatch to a report of a robbery at a bank in the downtown area. Officers immediately responded to the bank, as well as canvasing the area looking for the suspect. An investigation was simultaneously initiated, and it was later determined that Marvin Davis was the male that had robbed the bank. Officers with the Harrisburg Police and U.S. Marshals were able to track Davis to the 2700 block of Reel Street, where he was taken into custody after he attempted to flee on foot.
Anyone with information on this incident are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
30 N 3rd St
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Harrisburg Bureau of Police.