Three people were charged for the shots fired incident reported yesterday afternoon.
J'vian Mendez-Gonzalez 18, charged with Aggravated Assault, Conspiracy to commit Aggravated Assault, Discharge of Firearm into an Occupied Structure, Possession of a Weapon, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Isaiah Diaz 20, charged with Aggravated Assault, Conspiracy to commit Aggravated Assault, Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure, Possession of a Weapon, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Caelan Brown 19, charged with Aggravated Assault, Conspiracy to Commit Aggravated Assault, Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure, Possession of a Weapon, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Location
400blk Avenue K
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Nov 1, 2024 @ 1:27 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.