Child Pornography
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children received a complaint related to alleged child pornography. This complaint was forwarded to the PA Internet Crimes Against Children Task Force and then to the Cumberland County District Attorney's Office Criminal Investigative Division.
Several months of investigation and cooperation with partner law enforcement agencies was finally able to identify defendant Logan Moore as an individual engaged in the uploading / sharing of images or videos of Child Pornography.
On 11/09/23, Logan Moore was arrested for 50 counts of PA Crimes Code section 6312 Sexual Abuse of Children - Possession of Child Pornography and 1 count of PA Crimes Code section 7512 Criminal Use of a Communications Facility.
He was arraigned before Magisterial District Justice Silcox with a preliminary hearing to be scheduled for a later date.
Note: The above facts are only allegations at this time. Logan Moore is presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1430 Concord Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
CID20220900030
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cumberland County District Attorney's Office.