On 12/30/2025 at approximately 1:00 PM, the pictured individual arrived at Staples at 100 Noble Boulevard, Borough of Carlisle, Cumberland County and picked up a package worth approximately $3000 sent there by another customer. The pictured individual used a fake ID at the store in order to get this package. If any one has any information on or about this individual please call the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252.
Location
100 Noble Boulevard
Carlisle, PA 17013
Incident Date
Dec 30, 2025 @ 1:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft