On 12/22/2025 at approximately 1657 hours the pictured individual used a fake $100 bill to purchase alcohol at the Fine Wine and Good Spirits at 281 S Spring Garden St, Borough of Carlisle, Cumberland County. If anyone has information on or about this individual please call the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip via Crime Watch.
Location
281 S Spring Garden St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Incident Date
Dec 22, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud