To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.
(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 12, 2026, Carlisle Police Department arrested Zuleyka Ruiz Perez in connection with a retail theft incident at TJ Maxx, located at 100 Noble Boulevard in Carlisle, Pennsylvania. The stolen merchandise was valued at $664.54.
Location
100 Noble BoulevardCarlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CAR2026-01-1542