To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)(1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/2025 Lequan Mills was arrested for simple assault and harassment following a prior incident at the West End Cafe.
Location
1590 Ritner HighwayCarlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CAR2025-12-1189
To follow the Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Carlisle Police Department.