On March 3, 2026, Carlisle Police arrested Vada Mcclintock in connection with a retail theft incident at the Walmart store in Carlisle, Pennsylvania. The stolen merchandise was valued at $80.58.
Location
60 Noble Boulevard Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CAR2026-03-0140
Created Mar 7th, 2026 | Updated Mar 10th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Carlisle Police Department.