& (1 COUNT) FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE OFFICER (M)
(4 COUNT) SUMMARY VIOLATIONS
Age
16
Gender
Male
On January 13, 2025 at approximately 1914 hours, Carlisle Police were dispatched to a business in the shopping complex located in the first block of Noble Blvd, Carlisle Borough, for two juveniles stealing and causing a disturbance inside the restaurant. CPD arrived, and one juvenile fled the scene on an e-bike. CPD attempted a traffic stop on this juvenile, who failed to yield and continued to flee. The juvenile fled through Thornwald Park, and the pursuit was discontinued. The juvenile was located a short time later and transported home by police. Charges were filed through the Cumberland County Juvenile Probation Office.
Location
1 Noble Blvd
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CAR2026-01-0708
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.