- Home
- Reports

& (1) Count False Identification To Law Enforcement (M3)
(1) 1543 (A) Driving While Oper Priv Susp (S)
75 1511 a Failure to Carry License (S)
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department is currently holding an arrest warrant for Otoniel Antonio Sanchez-Hernandez for false identification to law enforcement, driving while operating privilege is suspended, and carrying and exhibiting drivers license on demand, stemming from a traffic stop that occurred on January 7, 2023. On that date Sanchez-Hernandez was the driver of a vehicle stopped by police for a summary violation and provided a false name and date of birth. Upon later identification Sanchez-Hernandez was found to have a suspended Maryland driver's license. Sanchez-Hernandez is believed to be living in the area of Takoma Park, MD. Anyone with information regarding Otoniel Sanchez-Hernandez's whereabouts is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570, or submit a tip through crimewatch.
Date Issued
Feb 2, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09102-CR-0000013-2023
Reference ID
CAM2023-01-00131
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 09-1-02
Holding Department
CAMP HILL POLICE DEPARTMENT
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.