- Home
- Reports
This morning, September 4th, 2024 at approximately 0735 hours, a staff member at the Camp Hill Middle School was notified of a student brandishing an airsoft weapon outside of the middle school entrance. Immediately upon receiving this information, the staff member intervened. Upon a search of the student, an unloaded airsoft weapon was found. The Camp Hill Police Department was notified and started an investigation in cooperation with the school district. All students, faculty and staff were safe in and around the building. The investigation is on-going into this incident.
Location
2401 Chestnut Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Sep 4, 2024 @ 7:35 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.