- Home
- Reports
In the early morning hours of Monday, July 21st, two masked individuals were observed on home surveillance camera systems attempting to enter unlocked vehicles in the Borough of Camp Hill. There have been no reports of anything being taken from vehicles during these incidents. We are continuing to urge all residents to please take a moment to lock your vehicles, remove valuables, cash, and stay alert especially overnight. If you see anything suspicious, do not hesitate to call 911 immediately. Your vigilance plays a critical role in keeping our community safe. If borough residents do have video of these individuals or vehicle(s) associated with these suspects please notify Detective Nathan Sellers at nsellers@camphillpolice.org.
Thank you for your continued cooperation
Location
N 30th Street
Beverly Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
Jul 21, 2025 @ 4:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.