Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
  • Employment
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Active Solicitation Permits
  • Blackboard Information
  • CHPD Policies
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Protection from Abuse Act
  • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • National Night Out Volunteer Form
  • Submit A Tip
  • CHPD Officer Application
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Solicitation Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
USE OF FORCE
  • Use of Force Incidents
Reports
  • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
  • CHPD Monthly Reports
    • CHPD 2025 Monthly Reports
    • CHPD 2026 Monthly Reports
  • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • List of Personnel
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Camp Hill PD
  • 2199 Walnut Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 737-1570
  • Camp Hill Police Department on Facebook
Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Camp Hill Police Department Homepage
Camp Hill Police Department Logo

Camp Hill Police Department

Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 737-1570
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
    • Employment
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • Active Solicitation Permits
    • Blackboard Information
    • CHPD Policies
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Megan's Law
    • Protection from Abuse Act
    • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • CHPD Officer Application
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • Solicitation Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • USE OF FORCE
    • Use of Force Incidents
  • Reports
    • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
    • CHPD Monthly Reports
      • CHPD 2025 Monthly Reports
      • CHPD 2026 Monthly Reports
    • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • List of Personnel

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Camp Hill Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Camp Hill Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

CRIMINAL MISCHIEF / GRAFFITI

Details Map

The Camp Hill Police Department has responded to multiple criminal mischief incidents where graffiti has been painted on dumpsters in Siebert Park and other areas of the borough. Anyone with information regarding these incidents is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department or leave a tip on this page. 

Location

Camp Hill, PA

Date

Mar 11, 2026

Incident Type

Vandalism

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 11th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Camp Hill PD
2199 Walnut Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Camp Hill PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Camp Hill Police Department Badge

To follow the Camp Hill Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Camp Hill Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play